Wednesday, October 22, 2008

What if? What now?  

2 comments

I just found out some stuff recently and its frustrating because now I have a lot of "what if" questions...like if I did this earlier would the outcome be different, or if I did that, would it be different. And its kind of hard because thats all I keep asking myself, but its like my one friend said, "its not about the what ifs, its about the what now." I think she's right, what now?? What do I do now? I guess I just gotta let it go and let it be. I can't really change what's happening, I just gotta sit back and let shit run its course. But thats usually the hardest thing to do, just letting it happen, not being in control. Thats the hardest thing for me, maybe because I am stubborn, but I don't know. A good friend told me, "Ask, Believe & Receive." But I don't know what to ask for because I don't want to be selfish and shit, so I guess I'm kind of at a crossroads and I don't know which road to take. I think either way I go is going to suck. This whole situation sucks. And yesterday, I was told 3 different times by 3 different people its, "you reap what you sow," that just makes me think. I just got to start living my life right and making the right choices. Damn, I hate feeling like this!! AHHHH!!! Ok, thats enough for today...have a good hump day. Peace!

What next?

You can also bookmark this post using your favorite bookmarking service:

Related Posts by Categories



2 comments: to “ What if? What now?


  • October 22, 2008 at 5:26 PM  

    What if... What if you just don't reflect on "what if" and move forward? I know thats so hypocritical of me to say as you know how I am, but I'm learning to not reflect on the past myself. C. Domingo who?


  • October 23, 2008 at 5:21 PM  

    hella feeling this one. but hey, everything happens for a reason and sometimes we just gotta let it go and let it run its course... at least thats what im doing. haha.