Saturday, January 31, 2009

73 Year Old Hoop Star  

0 comments


Take a look at this video of this 73yr old playing college hoops...he's my hero!

50 at his best  

0 comments


Here's 50 at his best, coming at Rick Ross. He starts with a little shot at Wayne..lol.

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

5-0, 5-0  

0 comments

Whats up with some cops these days...me and my homie Ryan are driving the club and we get pulled over. The reason for pulling us over was because our headlights weren't on...but wait...the car lights automatically turn on when the car turns on..what the fuck?! He let us go, but I really think that cop gets off on pulling over people and fucking with them...Honolulu's finest for ya.

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Home Grown  

0 comments

This Saturday, FITTED is dropping another along awaited Kam Hat along with a new tee and fresh new hoody. The complete set is a must have and our Honolulu nights have been a lil chilly so the hoody is a must have. Limited pieces in each so be there early!!


Thursday, January 22, 2009

To my Dear friend in AK whom I miss...  

1 comments

I haven't seen you in forever...so I cant tell you apart from the dude in Gym Class Heroes...lol




Heres to you Cyle...Miss you bro! haha

N-O-T-O-R-I-O-U-S YOU JUST LAY DOWN SLOW...  

0 comments

Seen the movie last night with some of the FITTED Homies. It was a good movie, acting was ok. But overall I enjoyed and recommend that everyone should watch it!


This is the dude who played Biggie, he did a cool job. I think Angela Basset was the best actor, or maybe the dude who played Diddy, but hes been in hella movies too tho. But whatever, watch the movie.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Inauguration  

1 comments

Today is a Historic day because today is the inauguration of our First Black President of the United States! And he's from Hawaii so there is a sense of pride over here in the islands. Im still waiting for the news to replay Obama's speech, so in the mean time I am watching the parade on CNN. Its time for Change...

Barack Obama, 44th President of the United States.

Goodbye Bush!!!

Hello Obama!!!

Monday, January 19, 2009

My President is Black...  

0 comments

Tomorrow we will have a new President and that means FITTED will have a new shirt. So we decided to tie tomorrow's big day together with our tee shirt and we came out with our new "Home Grown" tee. A pic of Obama that was in TIME magazine. This tee is so dope to me and shits on any other Obama tee out there. Thats my opinion and I am sticking to it!

Lovely Weekend  

0 comments

This weekend was an eventful one for me. Saturday I worked all day but the homie Chris from Hot Rain dropped off some tickets for the Throw the Shaka Concert so that was dope. Then the homie J-Boog came thru and copped a new new hat that he was gonna rock on stage when he goes on. The concert was pretty good. J-Boog and Fiji had everybody hyped when they preformed. It was a nice night for a concert as well. Fitted rolled deep that night. Sunday Afresh, Eazy, Tia and myself, went to the North Shore and kicked it in Sunset Hills with Fiji, Boog, and the homies just bbqing so it was a relaxing sunday. Here are some pics of my weekend...

Fiji x J-Boog on stage

View from backstage

Family Day! lol

Sunset Beach

Fiji

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Tat tat tatted up...  

0 comments

Monta Ellis is going to make his 2008-2009 season debut soon, hopefully Monday at Home. The Warriors will be a better team once Ellis makes his debut and everyone stays healthy. But everyone is talking about how hes all tatted up now and how he wastes his money on tats and everything. Its funny to me, as long as he produces and puts up numbers and the Warriors win, he can get whatever the fuck he wants tatted. Lol. Speaking of tats, got that new new..lol. And I want more!

O.G.  

0 comments

Clint Eastwood is a G in this movie. Its a serious yet funny movie with the little racial jokes that is said. Well I found it to be pretty funny, but overall the movie was hella good. You should definitely see this movie. 

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Pics from my Post Grad-Celebration  

0 comments

Here are some pics from my surprise post graduation party at Cheesecake Factory. Truly a great night.

We eating in here!!! hahaha

Me, my love and my homegirls, but more like sisters to me.


Some of Family Business.

Aye!!

Thanks Baby

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

Welcome to the Team!  

0 comments

I would like to welcome the newest member of the FITTED family, RyanJames aka Cali.HI.Kidd. Welcome to the team fam! Don't fuck up! haha

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Surprise Post Graduation Celebration!  

2 comments

Ok, so Sunday was really looking like a regular Sunday for me. You know, work then church, nothing special. But after work, my girlfriend was like, "you gotta close your eyes and not ask any questions!" And I am like, "wtf?!" She drives my car and tells me not to look in the back of my car and then we get to her dorm, she makes me change into a button-up and a sweater. I just thought she didn't want me to wear a hoody to church, so I just go along with it. But next thing she makes me do is close my eyes, as we walk around Waikiki. And I really have no idea what the hell is going on and I just thought we were going to Church. Next thing I know is we end up in front of Cheesecake Factory and there's Aubs, Brit, Alex, Blake, PJ, Pria, Manny and Cams waiting there with my graduation gown, some leis, and some posters. I was hella surprised, kinda near tears because that was such a dope ass surprise present that my girl and my homies could have done for me. Makes me realizes how lucky I am to have friends in my life like them that I consider family and how lucky I am to have Tia in my life. God has truly blessed me with them. Ill update the pics when I get them from Tia's cam. To all the ones who rolled through and the ones who couldn't make, thank you and I love yall and to Tia who set everything up...I love you.

Friday, January 9, 2009

The Louis Vuitton Don  

0 comments

Here's a look of 1 of 6 designs Kanye did for Louis Vuitton. Its a clean boat shoe, not too much going on...fresh all whites. Its going to be hella expensive though, you can count on that. Ok enough about Louis Vuitton shit for the next couple of posts..lol

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Louis Vuitton Soho Store  

0 comments


As I posted earlier, the Louis Vuitton Store in Soho will be all graffiti out. They're getting reg for the LV X Stephen Sprouse collabs.

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

FITTED X SOREAL CRU X BOBBY FILIPINO  

1 comments


Today at work Soreal Cru from MTV's Americas Best Dance Crew came through and showed some love. Me, Fame, and Cali.HI Kidd were actually chillen with them and our homie Cara from Fanny Pak on Saturday night at Level 4.  It was a fun night that night but me personally I can't roll in anybody's entourage..I feel like a groupie and thats not a good look..lol. But shit is amazing how VIP makes you handsome, I mean, I am already handsome but still..lol..jk jk. But anyway, right on to Soreal Cru for coming through and showing love. I got hella respect for them because they are living their dream.

LV X Stephen Sprouse Graffiti Skateboard  

0 comments


This week at the Louis flagship store in Soho, they will be celebrating the launch of the Stephen Sprouse Collection. The board is gonna be hella expensive and if I skated which I don't, I wouldn't even skate on this. But if I had bread to drop like it was nothing, I would for sure cop the board and hang it in my room and I would cop the trunk too just to have it. This shit is kind of over doing it but I like it...lol

Monday, January 5, 2009

Top of the Class  

2 comments



So the homie Nai over at Strictly Fitteds puts a list together at the end of every year of the Top 10 best hats in 2008. We over here at FITTED made that list with the Makini Hat. We are very proud and put a lot of hardwork in all the projects we do and that we can call our own and represent for the state of Hawaii. Shouts to Nai! What up Fam!

Afresh got that New New!  

1 comments

So my uncle has been on his grind with his line, Afresh and he has released his newest shirts! I am very excited to see some new new from the line because it has a great concept behind them and they are dope! Be sure to check out his blog at afreshdaily.blogspot.com.

On a recent trip back to the bay, he has been able to get his shirts in a shop. For the fellas, he has a red tee with gold foil with term, "Heavenly Minded" as well as a black shirt with silver foil. Any Raiders or Niners fans out there, this is the shirt for you. For the ladies, he has the two very dope logo tees, a teal tee with the white logo as well as a black tee with a pink logo. And not to mention a pink tee with the gold foil print of "Heavenly Minded."


By his stripes we are healed...new logo tee in black and orange.

Young Cesco getting his model on with the newest logo tee.


Be sure and cop a shirt or two or three and support the Heavenly Movement! Peace & Blessings!

Pics from Christmas Break Part 1  

0 comments

So I finally posted up some pics of my trip back home. Enjoy!

Me, my bro and my cousins in Hayward for Christmas..

Video Blogging with Pfunk, while Enoch makes some beats.

Our Post Christmas Celebration in Vallejo on the 27th.

Family!

Baby Noah's first Christmas...


Pics from Christmas Break Part 2  

0 comments

Disco Bowl @ Classic Bowl

Billion!!

Yes!! I got my fix of In-N-Out!!!

NYE's at Milk...Hello 2009

The Boys

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Happy New Year & Belated Merry Christmas  

1 comments

What up yall? My bad about not really posting on my vacation but its a vacation for a reason, right? Anyway, I am at my dinner table on my last night home, while my boy Ryan argues with his girlfriend, my mom washes the dishes and my dad watches Tropic Thunder. So I think this time can be used to update all those who do read my blog. First off, I would like to wish everyone a belated Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year. 


So about my trip home...it was such a short trip home. It felt like I didn't do that much but I did everything that I wanted to do. I hung out with family, hung out with friends, went to clubs/bars, so I would say that my trip was a productive one back home. It feels good to be home but I feel like I need to get back to Hawaii and get back on my grind but I am going to miss home and I already do miss home knowing that I leave tomorrow morning. We had two Christmas celebrations, one on the 25th and another on the 27th. And let me say that this was probably one of the best Christmas' I've had being back home in awhile. I will post the pictures from Christmas once I get settled back in Hawaii. New Years was actually pretty chill. I spent most of the day working on Tia's present and then around 9p.m, I picked up Enoch and we headed out to MILK. MILK was pretty cracking but I left around 1a.m. because I wasn't trying to drive hella late. 

2008 was filled with a lot of ups and downs but I took it for what it was and went along with it. 2008 FITTED got bigger, Family Business got tighter, I got Upperclassmen with four new brothers, God blessed my sister and our family with baby Noah, God blessed me with a great girl, overall I have nothing but love for 2008 but I am telling you, 2009 is going to be a bigger and better year! Ill update a little bit later, I gotta pack. Peace & Love you beezies!