Monday, October 20, 2008

Top 10  

1 comments

The new issue of XXL looks pretty dope. I think i might need to cop all three covers. On cover 1, you got WALE, Asher Roth, B.o.B & Charles Hamilton. My boy Knowxone put me on to Charles Hamilton & WALE and they get daily rotation on my itouch but I haven't really paid any attention to B.o.B. & Asher Roth. I seen Asher on 2dopeboyz.com a lot but never really paid attention, but Ill take another look and see if he's really top 10 status. 


Cover 2 features Cory Gunz, Blu & Mickey Factz. Mickey Factz is another artist Knowxone put me on to. I only heard on of Blu's tracks and many of you may have Cory Gunz spittin' on the Weezy's Milli beat.



Cover 3 features Ace Hood, Curren$y the hot Spitta & the homie Kid Cudi. Now, Cudi is the homie. He's been to the shop before and dude is hella humble yet knows his shit is dope, kinda borderline cocky, maybe thats why I get along with him..lol,  but yea, don''t sleep on Cudi, he is featured on 2 tracks on Kanye's 808 & Heartbreaks, well thats what I heard so we'll see. On to Spitta, I been following Spitta ever since he was on Wayne's label Young Money. Dude can spit foreal foreal. His knew label, Fly Society is tough. Spitta definately deserves to be on the cover. Now, Ace Hood...I don't know about that...lol. 


Well thats all for now. Peace!

What next?

You can also bookmark this post using your favorite bookmarking service:

Related Posts by Categories



1 comments: to “ Top 10


  • October 22, 2008 at 5:28 PM  

    Get me a copy for my birthday since your scary ass don't wanna go sky diving. What?! You shook of the sky? You afraid it's gonna come tumbling down on you? You scared that a unicorn is gonna soar through the sky & pierce you with it's bright, shiny horn? The horn is there so they can light it up when they're about to mate. Trust me, when it comes to unicorns, I'm the worlds leading expert. Bong!